Skip to main content
Search
Find Services
Immigrants and Refugees
English Classes
Legal Services
Health and Wellness Services
Employment
Youth Programs
Survivor Services
Service Providers
NSC Programs
Referral Process
Employers
Hiring Immigrants and Refugees
Submit Hiring Form
Interpretation and Translation Clients
Services We Provide
Who NSC Serves
Requesting Interpretation and Translation Services
What We Do
Resettlement
Legal Services
Economic Empowerment
Health and Wellness
Survivor Services
Language Access
Community Support
See All Focus Areas
How to Help
Volunteer Opportunities
Donate Goods
Year of Service
Internships
Careers
Donate
Give Now
Other Ways to Give
About Us
Courses
News
Search
Search
About Us
Courses
News
Search
Search
Menu
Close
Menu
Close
Find Services
Immigrants and Refugees
English Classes
Legal Services
Health and Wellness Services
Employment
Youth Programs
Survivor Services
Service Providers
NSC Programs
Referral Process
Employers
Hiring Immigrants and Refugees
Submit Hiring Form
Interpretation and Translation Clients
Services We Provide
Who NSC Serves
Requesting Interpretation and Translation Services
What We Do
Resettlement
Legal Services
Economic Empowerment
Health and Wellness
Survivor Services
Language Access
Community Support
See All Focus Areas
How to Help
Volunteer Opportunities
Donate Goods
Year of Service
Internships
Careers
Donate
Give Now
Other Ways to Give
Find Services
Immigrants and Refugees
English Classes
Legal Services
Health and Wellness Services
Employment
Youth Programs
Survivor Services
Service Providers
NSC Programs
Referral Process
Employers
Hiring Immigrants and Refugees
Submit Hiring Form
Interpretation and Translation Clients
Services We Provide
Who NSC Serves
Requesting Interpretation and Translation Services
What We Do
Resettlement
Legal Services
Economic Empowerment
Health and Wellness
Survivor Services
Language Access
Community Support
See All Focus Areas
How to Help
Volunteer Opportunities
Donate Goods
Year of Service
Internships
Careers
Donate
Give Now
Other Ways to Give
About Us
Courses
News
Search
Search
Our Team
Leadership
Margaret O'Sullivan
Executive Director
Pamela Jones-Burnley
Sr. Director of Business Operations & Process Improvement
Jonah Eaton
Director of Legal Services
Layanara Gonzalez
Director of Finance and Accounting
Cathy K. Jeong
Director of Survivor Services
Steven Larín, Esq.
Deputy Director
Pat Ma
Director of Institutional Funding and Data & Compliance
Ariel Ressler MacNeill
Director of Health and Newcomer Services
Gretchen Shanfeld, MPH
Chief of Staff
Tiffany Thompson
Director of Education and Economic Opportunity
Gwen Soffer
Associate Director of Wellness, Trauma-Informed Practice, and Community Culture
Survivor Services
Yalda Abidi
NRPP Case Manager
Sasha Alvarado-Salazar
Survivor Services Case Manager
Brianna Andrews
Program Coordinator of Survivor Services
Anna (Fern) Fernands
Survivor Services Case Manager
Jocelyne Rico
Program Coordinator of Survivor Services
Rebecca Simmons
Philadelphia Partnership for Resilience Case Manager
Resettlement
Natalia Ageyeva
Newcomers Support Program Case Manager
Mikayla Bird
Resettlement Legal Liaison
Saraa Fadl
Resettlement Case Manager
Romana Gordynsky
Newcomers Support Program Manager
Eva Isabel Tirado Barrett
Lead Refugee Operations Specialist
Abdullah Jalal
Resettlement Case Manager
Yulia Kashlyuk
Newcomer Support Program Case Manager
Iryna Kokhanevych
Ukrainian Support Program Case Manager
Yuliia Kovbasista
Ukrainian Support Program Case Manager
Hannah Lee
Housing Coordinator
Katherine Mensinger
Refugee Services Manager
Yalda Natiq
Resettlement Case Manager
Fahmida Sarwar
Resettlement Case Manager
Kyryl Zhukov
USP Ukrainian Case Manager
Language Access and Proficiency
Lianabel Aguilar
Project Manager & PPR Legal Assistant
Greg Niedt
Senior Project Manager
Health and Wellness
Nik Ahmadi
Youth Career Readiness Coordinator
Pashtoon Akbari
Afghan Women's Wellness Liaison
Natalia Alvarez-Figueroa, MMT, MT-B
Music Therapist
Rama Arab
Youth Wellness Case Manager
Rebecca Asch, MA, ATR-BC, LPC
Art Therapist
Anna Bortner
INSPIRE Case Manager
Lexy Chavez
Refugee Health Coordinator
Jie Bin Chen, N.C.C.
INSPIRE Manager
Rebekka Dieterich- Hartwell, Ph.D., BC-DMT, LPC
Dance Movement Therapist
Kara Friesen
Associate Director of Health Services
Jesselyn Jimenez
Youth Wellness Coordinator
Christina Kubica
Associate Director of Newcomer Services
Rekha Kutty
INSPIRE Lead Occupational Therapist
Alexandra Limpe
Welcome Case Manager
Colin MacFarlane
Manager of Youth Wellness
Marianna Nemesh
INSPIRE Case Manager
Jolie Nyirasengimana
Wellness Liaison
Mimisola Onijoko
Resettlement Education Case Aide
Shouq Ramadan
Syrian Wellness Liaison
Alan Sandoval-Tellez
Youth Wellness Liaison
Raia Santos
Volunteer Coordinator
Moumena Saradar
Manager of Wellness Services
Selemani Sikasabwa
Wellness Liaison and Interpreter
Kyra Sjarif, LPC, ATR-BC, CCTP
Art Therapist & Counselor
Colleen Swanhart
Refugee Health Liaison
Iryna Teslia
Wellness Liaison
Ethan Volinsky
Food Access and In-Kind Coordinator
Benjamin Winkler
Youth Career Case Aide
Legal Services
Mana Aliabadi
Immigrant Justice Corps Fellow
Marta Godlewska
Staff Attorney
Agnieszka Grochowska
Supervising Attorney
Maggie Kopel
Independence Foundation Fellow and PAIFUP attorney
Camelia Metwally
Immigrant Justice Corps Fellow
Som-Mai Nguyen
Staff Attorney
Ornella Njoya
Legal Assistant
Alexandra Santos Bocheciamp
Staff Attorney
Ani Schug
DOJ Accredited Representative
Kathryn Smith
DOJ Accredited Representative
Yomaira Tarula-Aranda
DOJ Accredited Representative
Lilah Thompson
Senior Staff Attorney
Maria Thomson
PAIFUP Staff Attorney
Whitney Viets
Staff Attorney
Economic Empowerment
Mohammad Arif Rezwani
Advancement Counselor
Raghad Ayoub
Family Literacy Program Coordinator
Khrystyna Balandiukh
Job Developer
Natalia Barber
ERP Case Manager
Sayed Kalimullah Barialai Aqeli
Job Developer
Elizabeth Barnes
Employment Readiness and Placement Case Manager
Jona Block
Job Developer
Juliana Brenner
RUI Career Pathways Specialist
Briana Creeley
Matching Grant Case Manager
Noah DeWalt
ESL and Digital Skills Instructor
Jodene Gordon
Employment Readiness and Placement Coordinator
Galyna Goroshko
Matching Grant Support Specialist
Amanda Hercules
Refugee Career Pathway Coordinator
Summer Jan
Vocational ESL Liaison
Solomiya Klymyuk
AUSAA Case Manager
Adelaide Kouassi
Matching Grant Coordinator
Siobhan Leonard
Refugee Upskilling Initiative (RUI) Coordinator
Rymma Mylenkova
Employment Readiness & Placement Case Manager
Betsy O'Neil Smith
Senior Manager of Education Initiatives
Temitope Ogungbemi, Ph.D.
English Language Coordinator
Iryna Pustovarova
Job Developer
Mónica Quiñones-Rivera
Vocational ESL Coordinator
Reza Saber
Matching Grant Case Manager
Nasr Saradar
Associate Director of Economic Empowerment
Hannah Schulz
Family Literacy Case Manager
Maggie Suplee
Family Literacy Lead Instructor
Katherine Tan
Senior Manager of Economic Self-Sufficiency
Hasan Yilmaz
Matching Grant Case Manager
Administration
Eduardo Burgos Quezada
Stoneleigh Emerging Leader Fellow
Ana Ortiz
Administrative Assistant
Olivia Piña
Development & Communications Associate
Daniel Wagman
Staff Assistant
Data and Compliance
Mars Hohenstein
Compliance Specialist
Carolyn Ziembo
Senior Manager of Organizational Data and Quality