Leadership

Margaret O'Sullivan
Executive Director
Pamela Jones-Burnley
Sr. Director of Business Operations & Process Improvement
Steven Larín, Esq.
Deputy Director
Gretchen Shanfeld, MPH
Senior Director of Program Operations and Strategic Growth
Tiffany Thompson
Director of Education and Economic Opportunity
Jonah Eaton
Director of Legal Services
Alison Hansen-Decelles
Director of Development and Communications

Health and Wellness

Ariel Ressler MacNeill
Senior Manager of Health Access and Specialized Supports
Cathy K. Jeong
Project Manager, Philadelphia Partnership for Resilience
Christina Kubica
Manager of Specialized Health Services
Kara Friesen
INSPIRE Case Manager
Gwen Soffer
Manager of Wellness Services
Mars Hohenstein
Data Entry Specialist
Dara Hameed
PPR Case Manager
Colin MacFarlane
Youth Wellness Coordinator
Christiana Taylor
INSPIRE Case Manager
Sherehan Ndaita
PPR Case Manager
Paloma Collazo-Vargas
Bridge to Wellness Case Manager
Rezwan Natiq
Health Access Coordinator
Jocelyne Rico
Bridge to Wellness Case Manager
Brianna Youngs
PPR Case Manager
Farwa Ahmadi
INSPIRE Case Manager

Legal Services

Brenda Nogales, LL.M
Associate Director of Survivor Services
Carolina Parra
Legal Assistant
Whitney Viets
Attorney
Lindsey Mossor
Staff Attorney
Ani Schug
DOJ Accredited Representative
Lilah Thompson
PAIFUP Staff Attorney
Terez Varkonyi
Victims Services' Staff Attorney
Pretty Martinez
Fund for Immigrant Justice Staff Attorney
Agnieszka Grochowska
Victims’ Services Staff Attorney
Michael Prendergast
Legal Assistant

Administration

Ana Ortiz
Administrative Assistant
Daniel Wagman
Staff Assistant
Danielle Quinn
Development Associate
Maya Labbad
Human Resources Generalist
Jackie McCann
Volunteer Coordinator
Hector L. Febo III
Fiscal and Data Specialist
Carolyn Ziembo
Manager of Data and Quality

Language Access and Proficiency

Harmony Meussner
Interpretation Project Manager
Greg Niedt
Senior Project Manager
Ayesha Rahim
Family Literacy Coordinator
Betsy O'Neil Smith
Education Manager

Refugee and Community Integration

Nasr Saradar
Senior Manager of Economic Opportunity
Emma Baylin
Job Developer
Banna Gebre
Employment Readiness and Placement Coordinator
Eva Isabel Tirado Barrett
Resettlement Case Manager
Eduardo Esquivel
Housing Specialist
Leyla Dursunova
Support Coordinator
Bianca Taipe
Anti-Human Trafficking Case Manager
Adi Altman
Manager of Welcome and Community Supports
Papa Faye
Matching Grant Case Manager
Katherine Mensinger
Youth Career Readiness Program Coordinator
Said Ebad Hashemi
Resettlement Case Manager
Arzoh Dildar
Family Literacy Pashto Case Aide
Sydney Epstein
Employment Readiness and Placement Program Case Manager
Sephora Kolelas
Employment Readiness and Placement Case Manager
Raghad Ayoub
Family Literacy Arabic Case Aide